Additional Navigation
Close
Appeals Committee
Name | Position | Department |
---|---|---|
Alan Benimoff (2024) | Science & Technology | Engineering & Environmental Science |
Sarah Berger (2024) | Humanities & Social Sciences | Psychology |
Maryann Feola (2024) | Humanities & Social Sciences | English |
Sylvia Kahan (2024) | Humanities & Social Sciences | Performing & Creative Arts |
Alfred Levine (2024) | Science & Technology | Engineering & Environmental Science |
Vasilios Petratos (2025) | Chazanoff School of Business | Economics |
Jesenko Vukadinovic (2023) | Science & Technology | Mathematics |
J. Michael Parrish | Chief Academic Officer / Provost, ex officio (with vote) | |
Michael Cavagnero | Dean, Science & Technology, ex officio (without vote) | |
Susan Holak | Dean, Lucille and Jay Chazanoff School of Business, ex officio (without vote) | |
Sarolta Takács | Dean, Humanities & Social Sciences, ex officio (without vote) | |
Burnett Joiner | Interim Dean, School of Education, ex officio (without vote) | |
TBD | Dean, School of Health Sciences, ex officio (without vote) | |
Catherine Lavender (2023) | First Alternate; H&SS Division | History |
Jason Bishop (2024) | Second Alternate; H&SS Division | English |
CSI Association (terms expire 2023)
Name | Department |
---|---|
TBD | |
TBD |
CSI Auxiliary Services Corporation (terms expire 2023)
Name | Department |
---|---|
Neo Antoniades | Engineering & Environmental Science |
TBD |
CSI PSC-CUNY Chapter Executive Committee
Name | Role |
---|---|
Jason Bishop | Chair [on leave Fall 2022] |
Christina Hagedorn | Vice-Chair |
Jonathan Cope | Secretary |
George Sanchez | At-Large Officer; Interim Chair, Fall 2022 |
Catherine Lavender | At-Large Officer |
Allen Tesdall | At-Large Officer |
Cindy Wong | At-Large Officer |
Veronica DiMeglio | Welfare Fund Representative |
Byron Taylor | Welfare Fund Representative |
PSC-CUNY Delegate Assembly Members From the College of Staten Island
Name |
---|
Delegates |
Jason Bishop (ex. officio) |
Alyson Bardsley |
Jonathan Cope |
Catherine Lavender |
Michael Paris |
Ruth Silverberg |
Nelly Tournaki |
Alternate Delegates |
Megan Caldwell |
Robert Grosso |
Christina Hagedorn |
John Lawrence |
Tara Mateik |